Peace Corps Caucus

Chairs

John Garamendi (D-CA)   Committees: Armed Forces, Transportation and Infrastructure  Website:  https://garamendi.house.gov/

John Garamendi (D-CA)

Committees: Armed Forces, Transportation and Infrastructure

Website: https://garamendi.house.gov/

Garret Graves (R-LA)   Committees: Natural Resources, Transportation and Infrastructure  Website:  https://garretgraves.house.gov/

Garret Graves (R-LA)

Committees: Natural Resources, Transportation and Infrastructure

Website: https://garretgraves.house.gov/

Joe Kennedy (D-MA)   Committee: Energy and Commerce  Website:  https://kennedy.house.gov/

Joe Kennedy (D-MA)

Committee: Energy and Commerce

Website: https://kennedy.house.gov/

 
 

Democrat Members

Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)   Committee: Ways and Means  Website:  https://blumenauer.house.gov/

Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)

Committee: Ways and Means

Website: https://blumenauer.house.gov/

Matt Cartwright (PA-08)   Committees: Appropriations, Natural Resources  Website:  https://cartwright.house.gov/

Matt Cartwright (PA-08)

Committees: Appropriations, Natural Resources

Website: https://cartwright.house.gov/

Katherine Clark (MA-05)   Committee: Appropriations  Website:  https://katherineclark.house.gov/

Katherine Clark (MA-05)

Committee: Appropriations

Website: https://katherineclark.house.gov/

Gerald E. Connolly (VA-11)   Committees: Foreign Affairs, Oversight and Government Reform  Website:  https://connolly.house.gov/

Gerald E. Connolly (VA-11)

Committees: Foreign Affairs, Oversight and Government Reform

Website: https://connolly.house.gov/

 
Debbie Dingell (MI-12)   Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources  Website:  https://debbiedingell.house.gov/

Debbie Dingell (MI-12)

Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources

Website: https://debbiedingell.house.gov/

Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)   Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources  Website:  https://grijalva.house.gov/

Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)

Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources

Website: https://grijalva.house.gov/

Deb Haaland (NM-01)   Committees: Armed Services, Natural Resources  Website:  https://haaland.house.gov/

Deb Haaland (NM-01)

Committees: Armed Services, Natural Resources

Website: https://haaland.house.gov/

Denny Heck (WA-10)   Committees: Financial Services, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Joint Economic  Website:  https://dennyheck.house.gov/

Denny Heck (WA-10)

Committees: Financial Services, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Joint Economic

Website: https://dennyheck.house.gov/

 
Hank Johnson (GA-04)   Committees: Judiciary, Transportation and Infrastructure  Website:  https://hankjohnson.house.gov/

Hank Johnson (GA-04)

Committees: Judiciary, Transportation and Infrastructure

Website: https://hankjohnson.house.gov/

Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)   Committee: Appropriations  Website:  https://kaptur.house.gov/

Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)

Committee: Appropriations

Website: https://kaptur.house.gov/

Ro Khanna (CA-17)   Committees: Armed Services, Budget  Website:  https://khanna.house.gov/

Ro Khanna (CA-17)

Committees: Armed Services, Budget

Website: https://khanna.house.gov/

Ann Kuster (NH-02)   Committee: Energy and Commerce  Website:  https://kuster.house.gov/

Ann Kuster (NH-02)

Committee: Energy and Commerce

Website: https://kuster.house.gov/

 
John Larson (CT-01)   Committee: Ways and Means  Website:  https://larson.house.gov/

John Larson (CT-01)

Committee: Ways and Means

Website: https://larson.house.gov/

John Lewis (GA-05)   Committee: Ways and Means  Website:  https://johnlewis.house.gov/

John Lewis (GA-05)

Committee: Ways and Means

Website: https://johnlewis.house.gov/

Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)   Committees: Financial Services, Oversight and Government Reform  Website:  https://maloney.house.gov/

Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)

Committees: Financial Services, Oversight and Government Reform

Website: https://maloney.house.gov/

Betty McCollum (MN-04)   Committee: Appropriations  Website:  https://mccollum.house.gov/

Betty McCollum (MN-04)

Committee: Appropriations

Website: https://mccollum.house.gov/

 
Jim McGovern (MA-02)   Committees: Agriculture, Rules  Website:  https://mcgovern.house.gov/

Jim McGovern (MA-02)

Committees: Agriculture, Rules

Website: https://mcgovern.house.gov/

Gregory Meeks (NY-05)   Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs  Website:  https://meeks.house.gov/

Gregory Meeks (NY-05)

Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs

Website: https://meeks.house.gov/

Richard Neal (MA-01)   Committee: Ways and Means  Website:  https://neal.house.gov/

Richard Neal (MA-01)

Committee: Ways and Means

Website: https://neal.house.gov/

Frank Pallone (NJ-06)   Committee: Energy and Commerce  Website:  https://pallone.house.gov/

Frank Pallone (NJ-06)

Committee: Energy and Commerce

Website: https://pallone.house.gov/

 
Chris Pappas (NH-01)   Committees: Transportation and Infrastructure, Veterans’ Affairs  Website:  https://pappas.house.gov/

Chris Pappas (NH-01)

Committees: Transportation and Infrastructure, Veterans’ Affairs

Website: https://pappas.house.gov/

Chellie Pingree (ME-01)   Committees: Agriculture, Appropriations  Website:  https://pingree.house.gov/

Chellie Pingree (ME-01)

Committees: Agriculture, Appropriations

Website: https://pingree.house.gov/

Jamie Raskin (MD-08)   Committees: Judiciary, Oversight and Government Reform, Rules  Website:  https://raskin.house.gov/

Jamie Raskin (MD-08)

Committees: Judiciary, Oversight and Government Reform, Rules

Website: https://raskin.house.gov/

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (MP-01)   Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources, Veterans’ Affairs  Website:  https://sablan.house.gov/

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (MP-01)

Committees: Education and Labor, Natural Resources, Veterans’ Affairs

Website: https://sablan.house.gov/

 
Bobby Scott (VA-03)   Committees: Budget, Education and Labor  Website:  https://bobbyscott.house.gov/

Bobby Scott (VA-03)

Committees: Budget, Education and Labor

Website: https://bobbyscott.house.gov/

Donna Shalala (FL-27)   Committees: Education and Labor, Rules  Website:  https://shalala.house.gov/

Donna Shalala (FL-27)

Committees: Education and Labor, Rules

Website: https://shalala.house.gov/

Albio Sires (NJ-08)   Committees: Budget, Foreign Affairs, Transportation and Infrastructure  Website:  https://sires.house.gov/

Albio Sires (NJ-08)

Committees: Budget, Foreign Affairs, Transportation and Infrastructure

Website: https://sires.house.gov/

Darren Soto (FL-09)   Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources  Website:  https://soto.house.gov/

Darren Soto (FL-09)

Committees: Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources

Website: https://soto.house.gov/

 
Lori Trahan (MA-03)   Committees: Armed Services, Education and Labor  Website:  https://trahan.house.gov/

Lori Trahan (MA-03)

Committees: Armed Services, Education and Labor

Website: https://trahan.house.gov/

David Trone (MD-06)   Committees: Education and Labor, Foreign Affairs  Website:  https://trone.house.gov/

David Trone (MD-06)

Committees: Education and Labor, Foreign Affairs

Website: https://trone.house.gov/

Juan Vargas (CA-51)   Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs  Website:  https://vargas.house.gov/

Juan Vargas (CA-51)

Committees: Financial Services, Foreign Affairs

Website: https://vargas.house.gov/

Peter Welch (VT-01)  Committees: Energy and Commerce, Oversight and Government Reform, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence  Website:  https://welch.house.gov/

Peter Welch (VT-01)

Committees: Energy and Commerce, Oversight and Government Reform, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Website: https://welch.house.gov/

 

Republican Members

Andy Barr (KY-06)   Committees: Financial Services, Veterans’ Affairs  Website:  https://barr.house.gov/

Andy Barr (KY-06)

Committees: Financial Services, Veterans’ Affairs

Website: https://barr.house.gov/

Steven Chabot (OH-01)   Committees: Foreign Affairs, Judiciary, Small Business  Website:  https://chabot.house.gov/

Steven Chabot (OH-01)

Committees: Foreign Affairs, Judiciary, Small Business

Website: https://chabot.house.gov/

Jennifer González Colón (PR-01)   Committees: Natural Resources, Science, Space, and Technology, Transportation and Infrastructure  Website:  https://gonzalez-colon.house.gov/

Jennifer González Colón (PR-01)

Committees: Natural Resources, Science, Space, and Technology, Transportation and Infrastructure

Website: https://gonzalez-colon.house.gov/

Steve King (IA-04)   Website:  https://steveking.house.gov/

Steve King (IA-04)

Website: https://steveking.house.gov/

 
John Rutherford (FL-04)   Committee: Appropriations  Website:  https://rutherford.house.gov/

John Rutherford (FL-04)

Committee: Appropriations

Website: https://rutherford.house.gov/

John Shimkus (IL-15)   Committee: Energy and Commerce  Website:  https://shimkus.house.gov/

John Shimkus (IL-15)

Committee: Energy and Commerce

Website: https://shimkus.house.gov/